Full list of Soundcity MVP awards Winners 2020

Published by Godspower Ifeanyi on

See the Soundcity MVP awards 2020
• FireBoy DML (NG)
• JoeBoy (NG)
• Marioo (TZ).                                                         •
Rema (NG) – Winner.                                         •Simmy (SA).                                                         •Wendy Shay (GH)

Best Collaboration
• Blow My Mind – Davido (NG)
• Daz How Star Do – Skibii (NG)
• Gugulethu – Prince Kaybee [SA] – Winner
• Jama – DJ Mic Smith (GH)
• Killin Dem – Burna Boy (NG)
• Inama – Diamond PlatNumz (TZ)

Best Pop
• Innos B (CG)
• Nandy (TZ)
• JoeBoy (NG) – Winner
• Otile Brown (KE)
• Kizz Daniel (NG)
• Teni (NG)
• Mayorkun (NG)
• Rayvanny (TZ)
• Naira Marley (NG)

Best Hip Hop
• BlaqBonez (NG)
• Falz (NG)
• KHALIGRAPH Jones (KE) – Winner
• Kwesta (SA)
• Medikal (GH)
• Shinski (KE)
• Sarkodie (GH)
• Reminisce (NG)
• Ricky Rick (SA)
• Zakwe (SA)

Best Duo
• Black Motion (SA)
• Blaq diamond (SA)
• DopeNation (GH) – Winner
• Ethic (KE)
• Show Dem Camp (NG)
• Toofan (TG)

African Producer of the Year
• Cracker (NG)
• Prince Kaybee (SA)
• Jay Synth (NG)
• Kel P (NG)
• MOG (GH)
• Ozedikus (NG)
• Pheelz (NG)
• Rexxie (NG) – Winner
• S2Kizzy (TZ)

Best Female MVP
• Betty G (ETH)
• Daphne (CMR)
• Nandy (TZ)
• Sho Madjozi (SA)
• Teni (NG) – Winner
• Tiwa Savage (NG)
• Yemi Alade (NG)

Best Male MVP
• Burna Boy (NG) – Winner
• Davido (NG)
• Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
• King Promise (GH)
• Sjava (SA)
• Wizkid (NG)
• Zlatan (NG)

African DJ of the Year
• DJ Creme De La Creme (KE)
• DJ Kaywise (NG)
• DJ Neptune (NG)
• DJ Spinall (NG) – Winner
• DJ Vyrusky (GH)
• DJ Zinhle (SA)

Digital Artiste of the Year
• Cassper Nyovest (SA)
• Davido (NG) – Winner
• Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
• Kizz Daniel (NG)
• Mr Eazi (NG)
• Yemi Alade (NG)
• Wizkid (NG)

Listeners’ Choice
• Baby – JoeBoy (NG)
• Dumebi – Rema (NG)
• Fetch your Life – Prince Kaybee (SA).                •Jealous – Fireboy DML (NG) – Winner
• Jama – DJ Mic Smith (GH)
• Kainama – Harmonize (TZ)
• Killin Dem – BurnaBoy (NG)
• Kpo K3K3 – StoneBwoy (GH)
• Oil & Gas – Olamide (NG)

Viewers’ Choice
• 49-99 – Tiwa Savage (NG)
• Able God – Chinko Ekun (NG)
• Banomoya – Prince Kaybee (SA)
• My Level – Shatta Wale (GH)
• On The Low – Burna Boy (NG)
• Soapy – Naira Marley (NG) – Winner
• Tetema – Rayvanny (TZ)
• Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (NG)

 

Video of the Year
• 49-99 – Tiwa Savage by Meji Alabi (NG) – Winner
• Dangote – Burna Boy by Clarence Peters (NG)
• Jericho – Simi by Adasa Cookey (NG)
• Ngwa – Blick Bassy by Tebego Malope (SA)
• Ohema – Kuami Eugene by Rex (GH)

Song of the Year
• Jealous – FireBoy DML (NG)
• Killin Dem – Burna Boy (NG) – Winner
• Malwhede – King Monada (SA)
• Soapy – Naira Marley (NG)
• Tetema – Rayvanny (TZ)
• Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (NG)
• Baby – JoeBoy (NG)
• Case – Teni (NG)
• Dumebi – Rema (NG)
• Fetch Your Life – Prince Kaybee (SA)
• Jama – DJ Mic Smith(GH)

African Artiste Of The Year
• Burna Boy (NG) – Winner
• Davido (NG)
• Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
• Shatta Wale (GH)
• ShoMadjozi (SA)
• Tiwa Savage (NG)
• Wizkid (NG)
• Yemi Alade (NG)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *